Side covers: Small (2 Pcs), Medium (4 Pcs), Large (6 Pcs)
  • Side covers: Small (2 Pcs), Medium (4 Pcs), Large (6 Pcs)

  • 20x40 Aluminium Profiles (2 Pcs)

  • M5x8 Button Head screw: Small (12 Pcs), Medium (24 Pcs), Large (36 Pcs)

  • M5 Slide T-Nut: Small (12 Pcs), Medium (24 Pcs), Large (36 Pcs)

Add Comment

3mm Allen Key
  • 3mm Allen Key

  • Pratley Pratlock

Add Comment

Slide the M5 T-Nuts into the side of the 20x40 V-Slot profile
  • Slide the M5 T-Nuts into the side of the 20x40 V-Slot profile

  • The following quantity T-nuts is required for each machine size:

  • Small: 3 T-Nuts per slot

  • Medium: 6 T-Nuts per slot

  • Large: 9 T-Nuts per slot

Add Comment

Use the M5x8 button head screws (6 Pcs per side cover) and mount it to the V-Slot Profile while adding Pratley Pratlock to the screws The side covers should not extend further than the V-Slot profile at the ends and should be against each other in the middle
  • Use the M5x8 button head screws (6 Pcs per side cover) and mount it to the V-Slot Profile while adding Pratley Pratlock to the screws

  • The side covers should not extend further than the V-Slot profile at the ends and should be against each other in the middle

  • Tighten the screws with the 3mm Allen Key when the covers are in place

Add Comment

Finish Line

2 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 09/03/2017

821 Reputation

25 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment