400W Spindle
  • 400W Spindle

  • Spindle bracket

  • Spindle back plate

  • M6x60 counter sunk screw (4 Pcs)

  • M6 Nut (4 Pcs)

Add Comment

Flat screw driver
  • Flat screw driver

  • No. 10 Spanner

  • Pratley Pratlock

Add Comment

  • Insert the spindle into the spindle bracket as shown in the picture

Add Comment

  • Turn the spindle arround

  • Place the Spindle plate on the back of the spindle bracket as shown in the picture

  • Add the M6x60 screws (4 Pcs) to the holes as indicated

Add Comment

  • Turn the spindle assembly around again

  • Add Pratley Pratlock to the screws

  • Clamp the spindle down with the M6 nuts (4 Pcs) and fasten them with the No. 10 spanner and flat screw driver

Add Comment

Finish Line

4 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 09/03/2017

2,141 Reputation

28 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment