400W Spindle
  • 400W Spindle

  • Spindle bracket

  • Spindle back plate

  • M6x60 counter sunk screw (4 Pcs)

  • M6 Nut (4 Pcs)

Add Comment

Flat screw driver
  • Flat screw driver

  • No. 10 Spanner

  • Pratley Pratlock

Add Comment

Insert the spindle into the spindle bracket as shown in the picture
  • Insert the spindle into the spindle bracket as shown in the picture

Add Comment

Turn the spindle arround Place the Spindle plate on the back of the spindle bracket as shown in the picture
  • Turn the spindle arround

  • Place the Spindle plate on the back of the spindle bracket as shown in the picture

  • Add the M6x60 screws (4 Pcs) to the holes as indicated

Add Comment

Turn the spindle assembly around again
  • Turn the spindle assembly around again

  • Add Pratley Pratlock to the screws

  • Clamp the spindle down with the M6 nuts (4 Pcs) and fasten them with the No. 10 spanner and flat screw driver

Add Comment

Finish Line

2 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 09/03/2017

821 Reputation

25 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment