X-Motor Plate
  • X-Motor Plate

  • M3x8 Cap Screws (6 Pcs)

  • M3 Washers (6 Pcs)

  • GT2 Pulley, 16 teeth

  • Standoff M3x23, Female-Female (2 Pcs)

  • X-Motor

Add Comment

Sharp Nose Pliers
  • Sharp Nose Pliers

  • Pratley Pratlock

  • 2.5mm Allen Key

  • 1.5mm Allen Key

Add Comment

Place the X-Motor on the table with the wires facing away to the top Place the X-Motor Plate on top of the X-Motor with the slot on the top left corner Mount the plate to the motor with the M3x8 cap screws (4 Pcs), M3 Washers (4 Pcs) and Pratley Pratlock
  • Place the X-Motor on the table with the wires facing away to the top

  • Place the X-Motor Plate on top of the X-Motor with the slot on the top left corner

  • Mount the plate to the motor with the M3x8 cap screws (4 Pcs), M3 Washers (4 Pcs) and Pratley Pratlock

  • Faster these screws with the 2.5mm Allen Key

Add Comment

Slide the GT2 pulley onto the motor shaft with the bigger flanch facing the motor
  • Slide the GT2 pulley onto the motor shaft with the bigger flanch facing the motor

  • Add Pratley Pratlock to the grub screws

  • Tighten the grub screws with the 1.5mm Allen Key

Add Comment

Mount the M3x23 standoffs (2 Pcs) to the X-Motor Plate with the M3x8 cap screws (2 Pcs), M3 Washers (2 Pcs) and Pratley Pratlock Tighten the screws with the 2.5mm Allen Key while holding the standoff with the sharp nose pliers Tighten the screws with the 2.5mm Allen Key while holding the standoff with the sharp nose pliers
  • Mount the M3x23 standoffs (2 Pcs) to the X-Motor Plate with the M3x8 cap screws (2 Pcs), M3 Washers (2 Pcs) and Pratley Pratlock

  • Tighten the screws with the 2.5mm Allen Key while holding the standoff with the sharp nose pliers

Add Comment

Finish Line

2 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 09/03/2017

821 Reputation

25 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment