CNC Frame
  • CNC Frame

  • Kettle Plug

  • M3 Lock Nut (2 Pcs)

  • M3x10 Counter Sunk Screw (2 Pcs)

  • 2 Pin GX12 Connector (Soldered)

  • Mounted LED (Soldered)

  • Emergency Stop Plug

Add Comment

Sharp Nose Pliers
  • Sharp Nose Pliers

  • Flat Screw Driver

Add Comment

Disassemble the Emergency Stop Plug as shown in the picture Mount the back end of the plug to the front panel with the orange plate to the top as shown Fix the plug with the silver ring and screw the red knob on again
  • Disassemble the Emergency Stop Plug as shown in the picture

  • Mount the back end of the plug to the front panel with the orange plate to the top as shown

  • Fix the plug with the silver ring and screw the red knob on again

Add Comment

Remove the nut awn washer on the LED Pull the wires od the LED through the hole provided
  • Remove the nut awn washer on the LED

  • Pull the wires od the LED through the hole provided

  • Fix the LED with the washer and nut as shown

Add Comment

Remove the nut and washer from the GX12 connector Insert the connector in the Z-Probe hole in the back plate
  • Remove the nut and washer from the GX12 connector

  • Insert the connector in the Z-Probe hole in the back plate

  • Mount the connector with the washer and nut as shown

Add Comment

Insert the kettle plug in the cut out provided
  • Insert the kettle plug in the cut out provided

  • Mount the kettle plug with the M3x10 Counter sunk screws (2 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (2 Pcs)

Add Comment

Finish Line

3 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 09/03/2017

821 Reputation

25 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment