Electronics MDF board
  • Electronics MDF board

  • CNC Electronics Module

  • Relay Module

  • Nuts & Bolts (see next step)

Add Comment

M3 Lock Nut (8 Pcs)
  • M3 Lock Nut (8 Pcs)

  • M3x10 Cap Screw (8 Pcs)

Add Comment

2.5mm Allen Key
  • 2.5mm Allen Key

  • Sharp nose pliers

Add Comment

Remove the Arduino Uno from the CNC shield Mount the Arduino Uno with the M3x10 Cap Screws (4 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) in the holes shown in red in the picture
  • Remove the Arduino Uno from the CNC shield

  • Mount the Arduino Uno with the M3x10 Cap Screws (4 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) in the holes shown in red in the picture

  • Do not over tighten the screws, just make sure the board is secure

  • Assemble the CNC shield back onto the Arduino Uno. Make sure all the pins goes back into the headers on the Arduino.

Add Comment

Mount the relay with the M3x10 Cap Screws (4 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) in the holes shown in green in the picture Do not over tighten the screws, just make sure the relay is secure
  • Mount the relay with the M3x10 Cap Screws (4 Pcs) and the M3 Lock Nuts (4 Pcs) in the holes shown in green in the picture

  • Do not over tighten the screws, just make sure the relay is secure

Add Comment

Finish Line

2 other people completed this guide.

Paul Cronje

Member since: 09/03/2017

821 Reputation

25 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment